InterSchoolBasketball

INTER-SCHOOL BASKETBALL LEAGUE

  • Rules
  • Schedule
  • Semi-Final & Final
  • Standings

1.       Group A and B 12 UNDER and 16 UNDER single round elimination.

2.       Top 1 and 2 in group A and B 12 under and 16 under advance to semi-final round.

3.       Semi-final round twice to beat #1 in each group.

4.       Third and fourth knock-out game.

5.       Championship game knock-out game.

6.       In case of tie. Win over the other.

7.       Three way tie quotient system.

8.       Four or more tie goal average.

9.       Fifteen (15) minutes defaulting time.

DateGameTimeTeam 1 Team 2ScoreW
August 20, 2017

1 8:00 AM ST. BERNADETTEVSBALIWAG NORTH - A12
August 20, 2017
29 :00 AMSOUTH AVSMDSF – B12
August 20, 2017
310 :00 AMMAKINABANGVSLACA – A12
August 20, 2017
411 :00 AMSOUTH BVSCARMEL – B12
August 20, 2017
512 :00 PMMT. CARMEL VSICSB – A16
August 20, 2017
61 :00 PMST. BERNEDETTE VS LACA – B16
August 20, 2017
72 :00 PMST. JEAN VS ST. JOSEPH – A16
August 20, 2017
83 :00 PMMARIAN VS MDSF – B16
August 20, 2017
94 :00 PMMT. CARMEL VS SULIVAN – A16
August 20, 2017
105 :00 PMST. BERNADETTE VS VICRIS – B16
September 2, 2017
18 :00 AMST. BERNADETTE VS MAKINABANG – A12
September 2, 2017
29 :00 AMSOUTH A VS SOUTH B – B12
September 2, 2017
310 :00 AMBALIWAG NORTH VS LACA – A12
September 2, 2017
411 :00 AMMDSF VS MT. CARMEL –B12
September 2, 2017
512 :00 PMICSB VS ST. JEAN – A16
September 2, 2017
61 :00 PMMDSF VS VICRIS – B16
September 2, 2017
72 :00 PMJOSEPH VS SULIVAN – A16
September 2, 2017
83 :00 PMBERNADETTE VS MARIAN – B16
September 2, 2017
94 :00 PMCARMEL VS ST. JEAN – A16
September 2, 2017105 :00 PMLACA VS MDSF
September 3, 2017
18 :00 AMST. BERNADETTE VS LACA - A12
September 3, 2017
29 :00 AMBALIWAG SOUTH A VS MT. CARMEL – B12
September 3, 2017
310 :00 AMBALIWAG NORTH VS MAKINABANG– A12
September 3, 2017
411 :00 AMMDSF VS BALIWAG SOUTH B – B12
September 3, 2017
512 :00 PMICSB VS ST. JOSEPH – A16
September 3, 2017
61 :00 PMLACA VS MARIAN – B16
September 3, 2017
72 :00 PMST. JEAN VS SULIVAN – A16
September 3, 2017
83 :00 PMST. BERNADETTE VS MDSF– B16
September 3, 2017
94 :00 PMMT. CARMEL VS ST. JOSEPH– A16
September 3, 2017
105 :00 PMMARIAN VS VICRIS – B16
September 9, 201718 :00 PMPM ICSBVSSULIVAN – A16
September 9, 201729 :00 PMLACAVSVICRIS – B16

SEPTEMBER 10, 2017 ( SUNDAY )

SEMI- FINAL ROUND

12 UNDER AND 16 UNDER

TWICE TO BEAT ALL #1

 

SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 (SATURDAY)

SEPTEMBER 17, 2017 (SUNDAY)

3RD GAME 8:00 AM A1 VS B12

4TH GAME 9:00 AM B1 VS A12

5TH GAME 10:00 AM A1 VS B16

6TH GAME 11:00 AM B1 VS A16

Mark Anthony MillanInterSchoolBasketball