4th MFVE INTER BARANGAY SCHEDULE 2019

4th MFVE INTER BARANGAY SCHEDULE 2019

  • Nov 3, 2019 (SUNDAY)
  • Nov. 4, 2019 (MONDAY)
  • Nov. 5, 2019 (TUESDAY)
  • Nov. 6, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)
  • Nov. 7, 2019 (THURSDAY)
  • Nov. 8, 2019 (FRIDAY)
  • Nov. 10, 2019 (SUNDAY)
  • Nov. 11, 2019 (MONDAY)
  • Nov. 12, 2019 (TUESDAY)
  • Nov. 13, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)
  • Nov. 14, 2019 (THURSDAY)
  • Nov. 15, 2019 (FRIDAY)
  • Nov. 16, 2019 (SATURDAY)
  • Nov. 18, 2019 (MONDAY)
  • Nov. 19, 2019 (TUESDAY)
  • Nov. 20, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)
  • Nov. 21, 2019 (THURSDAY)
  • Nov. 22, 2019 (FRIDAY)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1st game 4:00 PM Bagong Nayon VS Sulivan A
2nd game 5:15:00 PM Virgen Vs Concepcion B
3rd game 6:30 PM Paitan Vs Sto. Cristo C
4th game 7:45 PM Sabang Vs Tangos D
$(document).ready(function() { var table = $('#example').DataTable( { rowReorder: { selector: 'td:nth-child(2)' }, responsive: true } ); } );
1st game 4:00 PM Bagong Nayon Vs Sulivan A
2nd game 5:15 PM Virgen Vs Concepcion B
3rd game 6:30 PM Paitan Vs Sto. Cristo C
4th game 7:45 PM Sabang Vs Tangos D
1st game 4:00 PM Pagala Vs Matangtubig A
2nd game 5:15 PM Catulinan Vs Makinabang B
3rd game 6:30 PM Subic Vs Tiaong C
4th game 7:45 PM Hinukay Vs Poblacion D
1st game 4:00 PM Sabang Vs Barangca A
2nd game 5:15 PM Paitan Vs Calantipay B
3rd game 6:30 PM Virgen Vs Pinagbarilan C
4th game 7:45 PM Bagong Nayon Vs Tarcan D
1st game 4:00 PM Sulivan Vs San Jose A
2nd game 5:15 PM Concepcion Vs Sto. Nino B
3rd game 6:30 PM Piel Vs Matangtubig C
4th game 7:45 PM Tibag Vs Makinabang D
1st game 4:00 PM Tangos Vs Catulinan A
2nd game 5:15 PM Tilapayong Vs Subic B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sta. Barbara Vs Hinukay C
4th game 7:45 PM Sto. Cristo Vs Pagala D
1st game 4:00 PM Paitan Vs Piel A
2nd game 5:15 PM Sabang Vs Tibag B
3rd game 6:30 PM Tiaong Vs Tarcan C
4th game 7:45 PM Poblacion Vs Pinagbarilan D
1st game 4:00 PM Virgen Vs Sto. Nino A
2nd game 5:15 PM Calantipay Vs Pagala B
3rd game 6:30 PM Barangca Vs Catulinan C
4th game 7:45 PM Bagong Nayon Vs San Jose D
1st game 4:00 PM Sulivan Vs Tilapayong A
2nd game 5:15 PM Concepcion Vs Sta. Barbara B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sto. Cristo Vs Matangtubig C
4th game 7:45 PM Tangos Vs Makinabang D
1st game 4:00 PM Sabang Vs Catulinan A
2nd game 5:15 PM Subic Vs Tarcan B
3rd game 6:30 PM Paitan Vs Pagala C
4th game 7:45 PM Hinukay Vs Pinagbarilan D
1st game 4:00 PM Barangca Vs Makinabang A
2nd game 5:15 PM Sulivan Vs Tiaong B
3rd game 6:30 PM Calantipay Vs Matangtubig C
4th game 7:45 PM Concepcion Vs Poblacion D
1st game 4:00 PM Virgen Vs Hinukay A
2nd game 5:15 PM Tangos Vs Tibag B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sto. Cristo Vs Piel C
4th game 7:45 PM Bagong Nayon Vs Subic D
1st game 4:00 PM Tilapayong Vs Matangtubig A
2nd game 5:15 PM Sta. Barbara Vs Pinagbarilan B
3rd game 6:30 PM Paitan Vs Matangtubig C
4th game 7:45 PM VDF Vs Poblacion D
1st game 4:00 PM Sabang Vs Makinabang A
2nd game 5:15 PM San Jose Vs Subic B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sto. Nino Vs Hinukay C
4th game 7:45 PM Bagong Nayon Vs Tiaong D
1st game 4:00 PM Sto. Cristo Vs Calantipay A
2nd game 5:15 PM Concepcion Vs Pinagbarilan B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sulivan Vs Tarcan C
4th game 7:45 PM Virgen Vs Sta. Barbara D
1st game 4:00 PM San Jose Vs Tiaong A
2nd game 5:15 PM Sto. Nino Vs Poblacion B
3rd game 6:30 PM Tangos Vs Barangca C
4th game 7:45 PM Bagong Nayon Vs Tilapayong D
1st game 4:00 PM Sulivan Vs Subic A
2nd game 5:15 PM Concepcion Vs Hinukay B
3rd game 6:30 PM Sto. Nino Vs Pinagbarilan C
4th game 7:45 PM Piel Vs Pagala D
1st game 4:00 PM San Jose Vs Tarcan A
2nd game 5:15 PM Sta. Barbara Vs Poblacion B
3rd game 6:30 PM Tibag Vs Catulinan C
4th game 7:45 PM Tilapayong Vs Tiaong D

Game Format

26 teams bracket A,B,C,D

Each bracket single round elimination

Top 2 teams in each bracket advance to quarterfinal round

Top 4 teams advance to semi-final round

Semi final round twice to beat 1st and 2nd

3rd and 4th Knock-out game

Championship Game best of 5

2 way tie win over the other

3 way tie quotient system

 

4 or more tie foul average team  involve

QUARTER FINALS

  • Nov. 26, 27, 28, 2019
  • Nov. 29, 30, Dec 01, 2019
  • Dec. 02, 03, 04, 2019
  • Dec. 05, 06, 07, 2019
  • Dec. 08, 09, 2019

Nov. 26, 2019 (TUESDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM STO. CRISTO vs CALANTIPAY
2nd Game 7:15 PM MAKINABANG vs CONCEPCION

Nov. 27, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM SUBIC vs TIBAG
2nd Game 7:15 PM TIAONG vs VIRGEN

Nov. 28, 2019 (THURSDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM CALANTIPAY vs CONCEPCION
2nd Game 7:15 PM MAKINABANG vs STO. CRISTO

Nov. 29, 2019 (FRIDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM TIAONG vs SUBIC
2nd Game 7:15 PM VIRGEN vs TIBAG

Nov. 30, 2019 (SATURDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM STO. CRISTO vs CONCEPCION
2nd Game 7:15 PM CALANTIPAY vs MAKINABANG

Dec. 01, 2019 (SUNDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM TIAONG vs TIBAG
2nd Game 7:15 PM SUBIC vs VIRGEN

DEC. 02, 2019 (MONDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM CALANTIPAY vs SUBIC
2nd Game 7:15 PM VIRGEN vs STO. CRISTO

DEC. 03, 2019 (TUESDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM MAKINABANG vs TIAONG
2nd Game 7:15 PM CONCEPCION vs TIBAG

DEC. 04, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM CALANTIPAY vs VIRGEN
2nd Game 7:15 PM STO. CRISTO vs TIAONG

DEC. 05, 2019 (THURSDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM SUBIC vs CONCEPCION
2nd Game 7:15 PM TIBAG vs MAKINABANG

DEC. 06, 2019 (FRIDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM SUBIC vs STO. CRISTO
2nd Game 7:15 PM TIBAG vs CALANTIPAY

DEC. 07, 2019 (SATURDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM CONCEPCION vs TIAONG
2nd Game 7:15 PM MAKINABANG vs VIRGEN

DEC. 08, 2019 (SUNDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM SUBIC vs MAKINABANG
2nd Game 7:15 PM STO. CRISTO vs TIBAG

DEC. 09, 2019 (MONDAY)

1st Game 6:00 PM CALANTIPAY vs TIAONG
2nd Game 7:15 PM CONCEPCION vs VIRGEN
Mark Anthony Millan4th MFVE INTER BARANGAY SCHEDULE 2019